Home  |  Pioneers  |  Contact UsCopyright/Disclaimer


Eden/Monaro Pioneer Families Index

Select the first letter of the surname you are looking for:

Names with the camera symbol indicate photos or images are available.

A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z
 


G

 

Gabriel, Augustus William   -  Queanbeyan  1856  

Gahan, William   -  Eden  1856 

Gailey, George  -  Tilba Tilba 1855 

Gait, Thomas  -  Moonbah 1850 

Gallagher, Daniel   -  Bungendore 

Galli, Charles  -  Eden 1859    

Galvin, Michael  -   Rose Vale, Colinton 

Gambell, William   -  Gundaroo 1837

Game, Thomas  - Bega c 1877 

Gammon, Obadiah   - Jindabyne  c1860   

Gannon, Timothy  -  Moruya c1850 

Garnock, George   The Rock and Bukalong c1846 

Garrad, Robert    -  Milton  

Gatehouse, James  -  Cooma  1857   

Gates, Henry   -   Eden c1860    

Gaunson, William  -  Eden 1853 

Gearin, Patrick   -  Araluen 1855 

Gee, James   -  Broulee 1840 

Gelling, Thomas   -  Tumut

Geraghty, Christopher  -  Cooma 1864   

Geraghty, John  - Cooma 1856    

Geraghty, Thomas  -  Cooma c1860  

Gerathy, Michael  -  Cooma c1850  

Gibbs, John   -  Queanbeyan 1840 

Gibson, John Arthur  -  Carrwong Station, Bombala c1884 

Giddings, Robert Cooma 1866 

Gifford, George William   -  Queanbeyan 1855 

Gilbert, James  -  Coolringdon  1840

Gilbert, Thomas   -  Cathcart 

Gildea, James  -  Mullenderee Moruya 1841   

Gill, Charles Munro  -  Cooma 1878 

Gillard, Eli   -  Bega 

Gillespie, John   -  Queanbeyan  c1844 

Gillespie, Michael  -  Cobargo 1844   

Gilligan, John   -  Braidwood 1843 

Gilligan, Michael   -  Braidwood 1846 

Gillon, Robert   -  Rock Forest Run 1830's    

Gillon, Thomas   -  Rock Forest Run 1830's   

Ginn, William   -  Gundaroo 1854 

Ginn, William   -  Duntroon  1857

Girvan, Robert  -  Queanbeyan  1857 

Glanville, William   -  Wambrook 1834    

Glass, William Henry  -  Bredbo 1850   

Gleeson, John    -  Eden 1859      

Gleeson, Joseph Matthew  Cooma 1866  

Gleeson, Mary  -  Monaro District c1844 

Glennan, John  -  Bombala  c1843  

Godber, James  - Nimmitabel c1875 

Goed, Peter    

Goetz, Simon   -  Bombala  c1855  

Goiser, Mary Emaline Ursula nee Lestner  -  Queanbeyan 1852 

Golby, Bill & Pat   

Golby, Thomas  -  Cooma 1872  

Goodman, George   -   1879 Adaminaby 

Goodridge, Tom Sid 

Goodwin, William   

Gordon, James

Gordon, Mary Ann

Gordon, Robert

Gordon, Simon   -  Wolumla  1864 

Gorman, Thomas   -   Cooma c1858   

Goslett, William   -  Gundaroo 1847 

Gottaas Elias    -  Biggam c1873 

Goward, James Wright   -  Eden, 1852  

Gowen, John   -  Braidwood 

Gowing, Daniel   -  Bega c1850   

Grace, James    -  Native Dog Flat c1854 

Grace, Patrick   -  Yass  1846 

Grady, James   -  Braidwood 1846 

Grady, John   -  Queanbeyan - Limestone Flats c1842  

Grady, Martin   -  Braidwood 1836 

Grady, William   -  Adelong 

Grant, Henry    -  Ironmongie c1858     

Grant, Primiron Francis   -  Araluen 1845 

Gray, George   -  Bungarby 1837  

Gray, William    -  Moruya c1860 

Gray, Margaret   -  Braidwood 1852 

Grealy, John James   -  Wolumla  c1846 

Green, George   -  Bombowlee Tumut 1839 

Green, James  

Green, John     

Green, John b1790   -  Broulee 1844 

Green, Thomas James   -  Cooma c1870      

Greenwood, John   -  Braidwood 1838 

Greer, Thomas   -  Monaro District c1849   

Gregory, John   -  Yass 1845 

Griffin, Henry  -  Queanbeyan   

Griffin, Robert   -  Braidwood c1856 

Griffith, Robert  -  Cooma 1868 

Griffiths, William   -  Araluen  1849 

Griffiths, William   -  Queanbeyan 1851 

Groves, George   -  Yass 1849 

Groves, John   -  Bombala c1856 

Groves, Joseph  - Bombala c1856 

Guise, Richard and William - Buluko [ Beloco] 1833 

Gumley, Henry George   -  Ulladulla 1860

Gunn, Peter William  - Kiandra 1865   

Guthrey, John   -  Braidwood 1855 

Guy, Francis   -  Nelligen 1843